2007 6th Annual DOJoe Results

 

 

Women's Telemark


1        33:04       Madeline West
2        33:13       Morgan Rusky
3        33:23       Mela Breene
4        34:24        Jennifer Morse
5        35:07        Julie Miller
6        37:38        Alison Seymour
7        39:29        Teal Meiling
8        40:00        Maria Kallman
9        40:14        Megan Melamed
10      40:33        Merrin Slocombe
11      40:44        Sitka Maleck
12      41:41        Stephanie Andelman
13      41:53        Carol Kauder
14      42:15        Erin Whitmer
15      42:45        Brandy Logan
16      43:15        Lindsey Sweeney
17      44:12        Rebecca Vosteen
18      46:17        Amy Stengel
19      51:19        Colleen Flanagan
20      54:14        Lauren Augusta
21      57:51        Hannah LeTourneau
22      1:02:25     Gillian Lewis
23      1:07:15     Susan Trapp
24      1:07:47     Jill Winkler
25      1:08:16     Tiffany Fourment

Men's Telemark


1        27:57       Frank Witmer
2        28:16       Spencer Logan
3        28:33       Jesse Duhnkrack

4         29:39       Ledge Long
5         29:51       Mike Schlauch
6         30:20       Brent Griffith
7         30:57       Chuck Ray
8         32:05       Scott Farling
9         32:26       Jessica Bernstein
10       32:43       Fred Porter
11       33:18       Josh Zeigler
12       33:22       Ken Simboski
13       34:23       Brandt Swanke
14       34:29       Sean Steeves
15       34:38       Ben Zink
16       35:33       Anthony Everhart
17       35:47       Eric Rosenblum
18       35:51       John Gibbons
19       35:53       Mike Kalil
20       36:05       Zac Livingston
21       36:09       Ben Beezley
22       37:02       Rick Smouse
23       40:19       Chris Camp
24       42:30       Jim Daus
25       42:36       Kevin Hertzfeld
26       42:57       Dave Despres
27       43:26       Ryan Chivers
28       43:49       Robert Fulgram
29       47:20       Nathaniel Burger
30       52:32       Matt Grisham
31       52:37       Kurt Schlomberg
32       53:01       Matthew Alford
33       53:41       TJ Hill
34       57:15       Steve Taormina
35       1:05:33    Steve Schurr

Men's AT


1        27:17      Dan Vardamis
2        27:51       Milos Novotny
3        34:46       John Mattson
4        41:00       Pascal Ledru
5        47:25       Roy Newton

Women's AT


1        39:26       Shireen Marshall
2        1:02:51     Tracy Foster

Men's Snowboard


1        37:19       Kevin Lambert
2        38:52        Russell Eich

Women's Snowboard


1        1:03:00     Dory Troutman


Tag Team Coed


1        35:06       Ashley Walker/Adam Sevi
2        35:45        Ann Mellick/ Casey Yorkunas
3        41:57        Molly Wineteer/Eli Grun
4        1:09:53     Emma Creek/Joe Creek (youngest participants)

Tag Team Male


1        51:20       Tom Despres/Peter Vaughn


Tag Team Female


1        51:20       Judy Despres/Tracy Stull