2003 2nd Annual DOJoe Results

 

Women's Results

 

1      31:59:06      Timber Moreland
2      33:40:01      Sarah Brenne
3      35:30:02      Karen Tremaine

4      37:05:38        Amanda MacDonald
5      37:46:50        Lexie Betters
6      38:07:01        Megan Herod
7      40:32:82        Kelley McGlue
8      46:00:52        Melony Long
9      48:16:38        Nancy Donner
10    49:41:22        Anne (late entry)
11    53:00:60        Julie Miller
12    53:10:60        Karen Robine
13    56:25:60        Tracy Stull
14    58:44:08        Sheryl Pause

 

Men's Results

 

1       26:25:38      Tucker Chenoweth
2       26:30:22      Josh Anthony
3       27:08:32      David Good

4       27:33:38        Chris Byrne
5       27:38:40        Michael Wold
6       28:13:62        Justin Hankins
7       28:30:02        Matt Phillips
8       28:37:80        Peter Roper
9       29:28:02        Matt Lowry
10     29;46:27        Ledyard Long
11     29:51:22        Adam Pause
12     29:57:39        Andy Coulson
13     30:01:18        Andy Moore
14     30:23:68        Robert Folsom
15     30:50:53        Chris Byrnes
16     31:20:80        Mike Poborsky
17     31:33:89        Peter For
18     32:11:82        Brin Ciciora
19     33:05:87        Ryan Chivers
20     33:20:62        Sean Bromley
21     33:45:10        Chris Camp
22     34:00:67        Dou
23     34:09:80        Jonathan Lantz
24     34:27:22        Bib #448
25     34:50:83        Mike Babin
26     35:56:46        T. Mc Klachi
27     35:57:38        Peter Vaughn
28     36:20:89        Craig Chalmers
29     37:37:37        Charles Corfield
30     38:17:11        Andy Smith
31     38:47:32        Gary Keeling
32     39:10:62        Greg Keith
33     39:30:68        Colin Mitchell
34     40:15:89        Chuck Ray
35     40:48:21        Scott Goish
36     41:09:82        Robert Kozoil * tied
36     41:09:82        Tom Gaukel * tied
38     41:36:82        Slawomir Skret
39     42:03:82        Barry Martin
40     42:45:82        Danny Burbano
41     42:49:82        Mark Boumansour
41     44:10:68        Dave Despres
42     45:28:68        Adam Stetson
43     46:44:16        George Scott
44     47:45:58        Sean 'Sparks' Barry
45     49:12:16        Josh Harrod
46     49:27:16        Whit Johnson
47     49:43:10        Adam Pause
48     53:41:16        Jason Drury
49     59:19:02        T.J. Hill (late start)
50     59:19:02        Craig Holm (late start)
51     60:19:02        Andy 'Nebraska Cornhusker'

Tag Team Results



Men
1      25:08      Josh Anthony - Bradley Crosby
2      25:38        John Lehman - Carl Rentsma
3      28:00        John Christie - John Benisch
4      28:20        Michael Grassecschi - Kurt Aronow
DNF                   Tucker Chenoweth - Craig Holm

Women
1      33:45       Jessica Moon Bernstein - Krista Crabtree

COED
1      31:44       Hannah Hausman - Nathan Hausman
DNF                   Leighan Falley - Andy Nichols